?

Log in

No account? Create an account
The ratings are in - Team Saginaw! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Team Saginaw!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

The ratings are in [Feb. 22nd, 2005|01:23 pm]
Team Saginaw!

teamsaginaw

[zel660]
[Current Mood |Whooooooooooooo]
[Current Music |I am a winner]

Well boys and girls the ratings are in for the great movie I.... hmmm we put together. The movie grosed over 300 billion dollars but for all you guys that appeared in it , you should have payed closer attention to the contract. Appearntly you signed all your pay over to me..... bummer guys and gals. But on a lighter note it won 15 oscars and they made 20 new ones for it so in all 35 oscars. Hey don't be down about the money give yourselves a pat on the back you all did a really good job. Now there is going to be a sequel and I won't need any of your help I think I'll get Collin Farrel to play the part of Joplomon. Dan if your still out there you can be in this one as the gay fish/dog named Hummer.

Well ladies and gentlemen until next time
The owner of greenlnd James "THE BEAUTIFUL" Bell
LinkReply

Comments:
From: moviedan82
2005-02-22 11:41 am (UTC)
This is horseshit! None of this ever occured!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zel660
2005-02-22 11:50 am (UTC)
tsk tsk tsk well look who came crawling back to big poppa listen here son you could of had everything but you pissed it all away now whos face is blue And I have the proof. All the oscars are liined up in my room I'll send you a picture
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: naaza
2005-02-22 01:00 pm (UTC)
You CAN NOT replace Johnny "The Rocker" Nopants!

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: naaza
2005-02-22 01:01 pm (UTC)
And did the really have to create the oscar, best film by a drunk guy names james?

I am glad I did win the oscar for best supporting actor with no pants though... even though its displayed in your house... you shark.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zel660
2005-02-23 08:37 am (UTC)
I gotten my full use out of you b actors NOW on to bigger things lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: evantd
2005-02-22 08:26 pm (UTC)
What characters ended up being fan favorities?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zel660
2005-02-23 08:38 am (UTC)
Joplomon dan g no pants and thunderwolfe
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: naaza
2005-02-28 09:35 am (UTC)
LOL WHO THE FUCK PLAYED THUNDERWOLFE??!!!

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zel660
2005-03-01 12:40 pm (UTC)
Jean Claude van damme he was awesome
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: naaza
2005-03-01 12:48 pm (UTC)
So was there the obligatory "Jean Claude doing the splits" scene?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zel660
2005-03-02 09:38 am (UTC)
you better believe and a scene where his brother was killed by tong po
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: naaza
2005-03-02 12:40 pm (UTC)
Tong Po needs to cut that shit out, it is really getting uncool of him.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zel660
2005-03-02 02:27 pm (UTC)
Yeah but I think thats the only thing going for him nowadays
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: naaza
2005-03-02 02:28 pm (UTC)
How the mighty have fallen.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: moviedan82
2005-02-23 07:11 am (UTC)
This film isn’t even eligible for the Academy Awards.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zel660
2005-02-23 08:39 am (UTC)
yeah it was and it won didn't you watch them I did I was there
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)